In light of the continuing developments with COVID-19, all District 102 buildings will be closed for the remainder of the 2019-2020 school year. For all communication related to COVID-19, please look at our D102 alert page. 

For additional support during alternative learning, please click the following links: 
Family Resources for Alternative Learning
Surviving Remote Learning and COVID-19 Coping Support

Barnsdale Attendance Form
Congress Park Attendance Form
Cossitt Attendance Form
Forest Road Attendance Form
Ogden Attendance Form
 
Park Jr. High Attendance Form
Congress Park Staff Directory

Extensions can be direct-dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number.


Last Name First Name Position Email Extension
Ansilio Julianne Reading Interventionist ansilioju@dist102.k12.il.us 6023
Avram Kristin Grade 6 avramkr@dist102.k12.il.us 6059
Ballauer Melanie Para 1 ballauerme@dist102.k12.il.us  
Bunda Melissa Social Worker bandame@dist102.k12.il.us  
Burns Julie Resource Teacher burnsju@dist102.k12.il.us 6015
Cahan Alison Grade 3 cahanal@dist102.k12.il.us 6078
Campbell Lynette Asst Principal campbellly@dist102.k12.il.us 6006
Capone Kathleen Para 1 caponeka@dist102.k12.il.us  
Carbray Kristine Grade 3 carbraykr@dist102.k12.il.us 6036
Chataut Kanti Para 1 chatautka@dist102.k12.il.us  
Conn Amy LRC Assistant connam@dist102.k12.il.us 6029
Conroy Aisling Resource Teacher conroyai@dist102.k12.il.us 6074
Cushing Julia World Languages cushingju@dist102.k12.il.us 6034
Dames Sydni Grade 1 damessy@dist102.k12.il.us 6064
Deaton Vanessa Family Liaison deatonva@dist102.k12.il.us 6025
Deckworth Gina Para 1 deckworthgi@dist102.k12.il.us  
Delathouwer Jacqueline Para 2 delathouwerja@dist102.k12.il.us  
Dembowski Rebekah Kindergarten dembowskire@dist102.k12.il.us 6061
DiMaio Carla PE dimaioca@dist102.k12.il.us 6062
Elzy Joseph Talent Development elzyjo@dist102.k12.il.us 6077
Farmer Ella Psychologist farmerel@dist102.k12.il.us 6018
Fontanetta Joseph Music fontanettajo@dist102.k12.il.us 6024
Gibbs Cheri Social Worker gibbsch@dist102.k12.il.us 6028
Giorango Lauren School Nurse Giorangola@dist102.k12.il.us 3050
Giordano Joseph Grade 5 giordanojo@dist102.k12.il.us 6045
Gomez Ramon Chief Custodian gomezra@dist102.k12.il.us 6048
Grundke Cathleen Cross Cat grundkeca@dist102.k12.il.us 6050
Guzik Wojciech Custodian guzikwo@dist102.k12.il.us 6048
Hansen Amy Resource Teacher hansenam@dist102.k12.il.us 6041
Heilenbach Danita Secretary/Data Custodian heilenbachda@dist102.k12.il.us 6003
Hernandez Julia 2nd Grade hernandezju@dist102.k12.il.us 6063
Holdman Michelle Art holdmanmi@dist102.k12.il.us 6005
Hovey Rose Grade 3 hoveyro@dist102.k12.il.us 6058
Ignarski Pamela Tech Aide ignarskipa@dist102.k12.il.us 6079
Johnson Tasha Health Aide pensonjohnsonta@dist102.k12.il.us 6033
Kapinus Michele Grade 3 kapinusmi@dist102.k12.il.us 6078
Keenan Ellen Math Interventionist keenanel@dist102.k12.il.us 6022
Kelly Bridget Para 2 kellybr@dist102.k12.il.us  
Knott Molly Grade 4 knottmo@dist102.k12.il.us 6012
Korzen Colleen Talent Development korzenco@dist102.k12.il.us 6091
Lockie Maureen Instructional Coach lockiema@dist102.k12.il.us 6085
Mackey Marcus Para 2 mackeyma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Marquardt Heather Grade 2 marquardthe@dist102.k12.il.us 6063
Martinez Concepcion Para 1 martinezco@dist102.k12.il.us  
McGovern Bridget Reading Interventionist mcgovernbr@dist102.k12.il.us 6102
Medlock Katherine Grade 6 medlockka@dist102.k12.il.us 6055
Mitchell Angela Speech Language Pathologist mitchellan@dist102.k12.il.us 6031
Molloy Terese Resource Teacher molloyte@dist102.k12.il.us 6067
Nelson Sydney Grade 6 nelsonsy@dist102.k12.il.us 6082
Nutley Michaeleen Grade 1 nutleymi@dist102.k12.il.us 6044
Olson Leslie Secretary/Data Custodian olsonle@dist102.k12.il.us 6002
Owens Rachel ELL (TPI) owensra@dist102.k12.il.us 6057
Redis Susan Para 2 redissu@dist102.k12.il.us  
Repsis Anna Kindergarten repsisan@dist102.k12.il.us 6037
Riordan Shawn PE riordansh@dist102.k12.il.us 6062
Robinette James Principal robinetteja@dist102.k12.il.us 6001
Rojek Kelsy Grade 3 rojekke@dist102.k12.il.us 6040
Romero Mayra ELL (TPI) romeroma@dist102.k12.il.us 6105
Ryan Molly Grade 5 ryanmo@dist102.k12.il.us 6046
Santarelli Adlija Para    
Sima Peggy Grade 2 simape@dist102.k12.il.us 6017
Simak Kristina Speech Language Pathologist simakkr@dist102.k12.il.us 6106
Smith Kimberly Grade 4 smithki@dist102.k12.il.us 6077
Spatzek Kami Librarian/Media Specialist spatzekka@dist102.k12.il.us 6065
Stuart Elizabeth Para 2 stuartel@dist102.k12.il.us  
Sullivan Shannon Kindergarten sullivansh@dist102.k12.il.us 6084
Sullivan Diane Para 1 sullivandi@dist102.k12.il.us  
Umeno Risa District OT umenori@dist102.k12.il.us 6019
Valverde Jessica Grade 1 parravalverdeje@dist102.k12.il.us 6026
Vega Anaese Reading Interventionist vegaan@dist102.k12.il.us 6070
Waller Susan Resource Teacher wallersu@dist102.k12.il.us 6066
Walsh Mary Para 2 walshma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Weeks Steven Grade 5 weeksst@dist102.k12.il.us 6042
Zelenka Justin District PT Zelenkaju@dist102.k12.il.us 6019